Jerry Goldsmith

Jerry Goldsmith

Birthday : 02/10/1929
Place of birth: : Pasadena, California, USA
Also Known as : Jerrald King Goldsmith


Jerry Goldsmith was an American music composer and conductor for film and television productions, best known for his scores of movies like "Planet of the Apes", "Papillon", "Alien", "Total Recall", "Basic Instinct", and also three "Rambo" films and five "Star Trek" films. He was nominated for six Grammy Awards, five Primetime Emmy Awards, nine Golden Globe Awards, four British Academy Film Awards, and eighteen Academy Awards (he won only one, in 1976, for the feature film "The Omen").



You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy